Hall of Fame

1960 Joseph Stern
1961 Claire Wilson
1962 Joseph E Wodicka
1963 Herb Wall
1964 Orval Wilson
1965 Merle Dickenson
1966 Bob Gall
1967 Howard Mesecher
1968 Ed Fahnestock
1968 Daryle Stafford
1969 Mike Michel
1970 Dan Henry Bowser
1970 Wallis Campbell
1971 C V Peterson
1971 Dr Don Doering
1972 Fred Owens
1972 Bill McClatchie

1973 Max Hedrich
1973 Greg Lyne
1974 Herb Crapson
1974 Gil Lefholz
1975 Merrill Aitchison
1975 T M “Mike” Hines
1976 Bob Stock
1977 Sam Cohen
1977 Chuck Stookesberry
1978 Don Farrell
1979 Ron Abel
1980 Byron Myers, Sr
1980 Al Vaden
1981 Len Bjella
1981 Jim Griffith
1982 Ron Phillips
1982 Winston Rashleigh
1983 Jim Bagby

1986 Paul Allen
1987 Wade Dexter
1988 Steve Trusty

1988 David Wright
1989 Bob King
1989 Dale Comer
1990 Ray Boo
1991 Paul Wigley
1991 Fred Wagaman
1991 Rural Route Four
1992 Jerry Easter
1993 Bob Swenson
1994 Karl Koos
1995 Fred Teller
1996 Vigortones
1997 David Krause
1998 Dale Schulz
1999 Gas House Gang

2000 Gale Demaree
2001 Jim Nugent
2002 Larry Monson
2003 Gary Drown
2004 Monty Duerksen
2005 Jim Henry
2006 John Marshall
2007 Jurassic Larks
2008 Bill McLaurine
2009 Don Fuson
2010 Dale Heiliger
2011 Pete Stibor
2011 Bert Phelps
2012 Paul Cartwright
2012 Mike Scott
2013 Randy Weir
2013 John Peterson
2014 Mark Fortino
2015 Vocal Spectrum
2016 Rich Knight

2017 Jeff Veteto

2018 Kevin Keller

2019 Matt Suellentrop

Barbershopper of the Year

1990 Bob Swenson
1991 Marvon Spellman
1992 Norm Grosz
1993 Leonard Purvis
1994 Bill Hanson
1995 Dale Schulz
1996 Gale Demaree
1997 Rick Kready
1998 Jim Nugent
1999 Jay Bond

2000 Lud Einess
2001 John Petterson
2002 Al Higgins
2003 12th Street Rag Quartet
2004 Don Fuson

2005 Scott Spilker
2006 Bruce Anderson
2007 Bob Aderholt
2008 Kevin Barker
2009 Jim Bagby

2010 Larry Warrick
2011 Dave Stock
2012 Ray Meister
2013 Lonnie Miner
2014 Jerry Forbes
2015 Mark Fuerniss

2016 David Montgomery

2017 J.P. Marshall

2018 Matt Suellentrop

2019 

District Quartet Champions

1947 Keynoters
1948 HyPower Serenaders
1949 Keymasters
1950 Siouxland Four
1951 Four Teens
1952 Gambolliers
1953 The Orphans
1954 The Skymasters
1955 The Hawkeye Four
1956 Four Pitchhikers
1957 BMA Gambolliers
1958 Buccaneers
1959 Four Cavaliers
1960 Four Nubbins
1961 The Vigortones
1962 The Kippers
196 Hicords
1964 AstroNaughts
1965 Cavaliers
1966 The 4 Kippers
1967 Foremen
1968 Hilanders
1969 MidWest Four            

1970 The Personal Touch
1971 The Mid Continentals
1972 The Jax of Harmony
1973 The Formalities
1974 The Morning Times
1975 The Classic Collection
1976 The Rural Route Four
1977 River City Delegation
1978 Chord Motor Company
1979 Quadratic Equation
1980 Favorite Sons
1981 Corner Quartet
1982 Harmony Spectrum

1983 The New St Louis Vocal Band

1984 Special Touch
1985 Missouri Valley Music Company
1986 K C Connection
1987 Gateway City Slickers
1988 The Gas House Gang
1989 State Line Celebration
1990 Main Street Station
1991 Saint City Singers
1992 Sound Legacy                         1993 Four From Home
1994 12th Street Rag
1995 Freefall
1996 Nebraska Compromise
1997 The E.I.B. Quartet
1998 3 Men & A Melody
1999 Sibling Rivalry
2000 Phase II
2001 Noise Boys
2002 Two State Four
2003 Cadence
2004 Vocal Spectrum
2005 Take Four
2006 Quadio
2007 High Definition
2008 Crossroads
2009 Skyline
2010 Progression
2011 Voices Unlimited
2012 Dominant Prep
2013 Premium Blend
2014 BoomTown
2015 SwitchBack
2016 Harmonium                            2017 Vintage Stock

2018 Fleet Street

2019 Spitfire

District Chorus Champions

1953 Springfield, MO
1954 Kearney, NE
1955 Wichita, KS 
1956 Des Moines, IA
1957 Colorado Springs, CO 
1958 Cedar Rapids, IA
1959 Cedar Rapids, IA
1960 St. Joseph, MO

1961 St. Joseph, MO

1962 St. Joseph, MO
1963 Cedar Rapids, IA
1964 St. Joseph, MO

1965 St. Joseph, MO
1966 Cedar Rapids, IA

1967 Cedar Rapids, IA

1968 Cedar Rapids, IA
1969 Davenport, IA

1970 Davenport, IA
1971 St. Joseph, MO

1972 St. Joseph, MO

1973 St. Joseph, MO

1974 St. Joseph, MO

1975 St. Joseph, MO

1976 St. Joseph, MO

1977 St. Joseph, MO
1978 Kansas City, MO

1979 Kansas City, MO

1980 Kansas City, MO

1981 Kansas City, MO

1982 Kansas City, MO

1983 Kansas City, MO

1984 Kansas City, MO         1985 Waterloo, IA            
1986 Kansas City, MO                                

1987 Waterloo, IA              1988 St. Charles, MO
1989 St. Charles, MO
1990 Kansas City, MO
1991 Kansas City, MO
1992 Kansas City, MO
1993 St. Charles, MO
1994 St. Charles, MO
1995 St. Charles, MO
1996 St. Charles, MO
1997 St. Charles, MO
1998 St. Charles, MO
1999 St. Charles, MO
2000 St. Charles, MO
2001 St. Charles, MO         2002 St. Charles, MO
2003 St. Charles, MO
2004 Kansas City, MO
2005 Kansas Ctiy, MO
2006 St. Charles, MO
2007 St. Charles, MO
2008 St. Charles, MO
2009 Fremont, NE
2010 Fremont, NE
2011 St. Charles, MO
2012 Fremont, NE
2013 Fremont, NE
2014 St. Charles, MO
2015 St. Charles, MO         2016 Metro Kansas City, MO 
2017 South Central Kansas, KS

2018 St. Charles, MO

2019 Metro Kansas City, MO

District Youth Champions

1992 Water Street Junction

1993 Varsity Drag

1994 3 Men & a Melody

1995 Gentlemen of Note

1996 Bungee Chords

1997 Bungee Chords

1998 Statesmen

1999 Millenium

2000 Millenium

2001 Smashin' 3rds

2002 Out of Class

2003 Dulge

2004 Vocal Spectrum

2005 Tomfoolery

2006 Against the Grain

2007 Blue Notes

2008 Smorgaschords

2009 Blue Notes

2010 Tag Team

2011 Ring It On

2012 Dominant Prep

2013 The Brovertones

2014 Shockapella

2015 Livewire

2016 The Boulevard

2017 The Four Hoarse Men

2018 N/A

2019 Sound Factory

District Senior Champions

1989 Crosstown Four

1990 N/A

1991 Vocalmotive

1992 Vigortones

1993 Vigortones

1994 N/A

1995 N/A

1996 Three Shorts and a Long

1997 Jurassic Larks

1998 Harmony Bound

1999 Gentlemen of Note

2000 Sunflower Statesmen

2001 Tone-Henge

2002 F.R.O.G.

2003 Central Statesmen

2004 Harmony Bound

2005 Buffalo Chips

2006 Catalyst

2007 Been There

2008 N/A

2009 2+2-4 Harmony

2010 N/A

2011 N/A

2012 Quodlibet

2013 Homeward Bound

2014 Armchair Chorderbacks

2015 Old Standards

2016 Golden Oldies

2017 Senior Varsity

2018 Good Ol' Boys

2019 Antique Harmony

District Novice Champions

1997 Sound Stream

1998 Tagtime

1999 Kansas City Limits

2000 Xtraordinaires

2001 Trademark

2002 New Brass Keys

2003 Posted Notes

2004 Voiceover

2005 Square One

2006 A Cappella Joe

2007 Front Stage

2008 Split Decision

2009 Indigo Nights

2010 Short Stack

2011 BassLine

2012 Ring Theory

2013 N/A

2014 On the House

2015 Mandatory Fun

2016 Just Maybe...

2017 Four Fifths

2018 Symphonius

2019 Radio Days

District Super-Novice Champions

2012 River City Reverb

2013 Smorgaschords

2014 New A Chord

2015 Three of a Kind

2016 D.A.T.E. Nite

2017 Kingsmen

2018 Uncorked

2019 Swipe Right

District Mixed Champions

2018 Date Night

2019 Hangin' with the Guys

District Womens Champions

2019 Jazz!

District Mixed Chorus Champions

2019 The Recruits

District Senior Chorus Champions

District Plateau B Chorus Champions

2015 St. Joseph, MO

2016 Black Hawk Metro, IA

2017 Wichita, KS

2018 Omaha, NE

2019 Algona, IA

District Plateau A Chorus Champions

1986 Davenport, IA

1987 Iowa City, IA

1988 Algona, IA

1989 Davenport, IA

1990 Davenport, IA

1991 Algona, IA

1992 Alonga, IA

1993 Springfield, MO

1994 Algona, IA

1995 Iowa City, IA

1996 Algona, IA

1997 St. Joseph, MO

1998 Algona, IA

1999 Algona, IA

2000 Waterloo, IA

2001 Denison, IA

2002 Waterloo, IA

2003 Liberty, MO

2004 Waterloo, IA

2005 Liberty, MO

2006 Waterloo, IA

2007 Waterloo, IA

2008 Metro Kansas City, MO

2009 Metro Kansas City, MO

2010 Linn County Metro, IA

2011 Leavenworth, KS

2012 South Central Kansas

2013 South Central Kansas

2014 Iowa City, IA

2015 South Central Kansas

2016 Springfield, MO

2017 Springfield, MO

2018 Leavenworth, KS

2019 Black Hawk Metro, IA

District Plateau AA Chorus Champions

1990 Cedar Rapids, IA

1991 Lincoln, NE

1992 Lincoln, NE

1993 Lincoln, NE

1994 Lincoln, NE

1995 Lincoln, NE

1996 Iowa City, IA

1997 Mason City, IA

1998 Lincoln, NE

1999 St. Joseph, MO

2000 St. Joseph, MO

2001 Lincoln, NE

2002 St. Joseph, MO

2003 St. Joseph, MO

2004 St. Joseph, MO

2005 Mason City, IA

2006 Lincoln, NE

2007 Mason City, IA

2008 Lincoln, NE

2009 Mason City, NE

2010 Metro Kansas City, MO

2011 Metro Kansas City, MO

2012 Metro Kansas City, MO

2013 Lincoln, NE

2014 Metro Kansas City, MO

2015 Metro Kansas City, MO

2016 Metro Kansas City, MO

2017 South Central Kansas

2018 Metro Kansas City, MO

2019 Metro Kansas City, MO

District Plateau AAA Chorus Champions

1990 Kansas City, MO

1991 Kansas City, MO

1992 Kansas City, MO

1993 St. Charles, MO

1994 St. Charles, MO

1995 St. Charles, MO

1996 St. Charles, MO

1997 St. Charles, MO

1998 St. Charles, MO

1999 St. Charles, MO

2000 St. Charles, MO

2001 St. Charles, MO

2002 St. Charles, MO

2003 St. Charles, MO

2004 Kansas City, MO

2005 Kansas City, MO

2006 St. Charles, MO

2007 St. Charles, MO

2008 St. Charles, MO

2009 Fremont, NE

2010 Fremont, NE

2011 St. Charles, MO

2012 Fremont, NE

2013 Fremont, NE

2014 St. Charles, MO

2015 St. Charles, MO

2016 Fremont, NE

2017 Fremont, NE

2018 St. Charles, MO

2019 Fremont, NE

John Stucker Small Chorus Encouragement Award

2018 Omaha, NE

2019 Dubuque, IA

© 2020 by Central States District

Designed and Maintained by Matt Suellentrop